919940068868919940068868
M2 Exports India

+91-9940068868

Call / WhatsApp

+91-9344789767, +91-9444036345

Call us now


M2 Exports India

Welcome to our Website

M2 Exports India is a credible supplier and exporter of a variety of edible oils, essential oils, organic spices and industrial chemicals. M2 Exports India was founded in 2018 in Chennai (Tami Nadu, India). We have worked tirelessly to gain a reputation in the area of our operations as we deal with excellent quality products that are available at reasonable prices. As a brand, we represent quality and customer satisfaction. Procured from trusted names and brands in the market, we provide the best of refined coconut oil, virgin coldpressed cocon Read more...

  • Year of Establishment
    2018
  • Nature of Business
    Nature of Business
    Exporter & Supplier
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide
  • GST No.
    33ABKFM9800H1Z7


  • Product Range

  • Neem Oil

    Moisture: 1%

    Specific Gravity: 0.908 To 0.934

    Iodine Value: 65-80

    Saponification Value: 175-205

    Shelf life: 2 Years

  • Lemongrass Oil

    Purity: 100%

    Botanical Name: Citrus Limon

    Density: 0.892-0.925

    Refractive Density: 1.481-1.494

    Optical Rotation: -3° to +4°

  • Micro Silica Powder

    Purity: 92%

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    SiO2 Content (%): 94

    Al2O3 Content (%): 1%

    CaO Content (%): 0.75%

  • Turmeric Powder

    Scientific name: Curcuma longa

    Family: Zingiberaceae

    Genus‎: Curcuma

    Kingdom‎: Plantae

    Curcumin: 5.0%

  • Dried Red Chilli

    Foreign Material: 0% - 2% Max

    Broken Chilli: 0% - 4% Max

    Protein: 13 g

    Iron: 96%

    Total Carbohydrate: 50 g

  • Coconut Oil

    Polyunsaturated fat: 1.8 g

    Monounsaturated fat: 6 g

    Total Carbohydrate: 0 g

    Dietary fiber: 0 g

    Saturated fat: 87 g


We Send You The Best Price Immediately



  • Our Vision
    Our Vision

    To source, produce, and package edible oils, essential oils, organic spices and industrial chemicals that meet our clients’ needs.

  • Our Mission
    Our Mission

    To deliver the most differentiated, valuable, and high-quality products at affordable prices.

  • Values
    Values

    Our reputation matters most to us, and as such, we are not ready to jeopardize it. That is the reason why at M2 Exports India, satisfying our clients and customers is our sole priority.



  • Featured Products

  • Hand Sanitizer

    Type: Hand Sanitizer

    Use: Hand Cleaning

    Color: White

    Form: Gel

    Features: Dust Removing, Enhance Skin, Hygienically Processed

  • Disinfectant Liquid

    Form: Liquid

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Isopropyl Alcohol: 80%

    Ethanol: 80%

    Alcohol Percentage: 72.34%

  • Cardamom Pods

    Total Carbohydrate: 68 g/100gms

    Calories: 311/100gms

    Total Fat: 7 g/100gms

    Sodium: 18 mg/100gms

    Potassium: 119 mg/100gms

  • Cloves Seeds

    Purity: 100%

    Dietary fiber: 34 g

    Calcium: 63%

    Polyunsaturated fat: 7 g

    Coliforms: <30/g

  • Eucalyptus Oil

     Specific Gravity: 0.858 – 0.877 @ 20°C

     Optical Rotation: (-2.0) – (+4.0) @ 20°C

     Refractive Index: 1.450 – 1.459 @ 20°C

     Flash Point: 56 °C

    Scientific Name: Eucalyptus globules Labill

  • Vetiver Oil

    Shelf Life: 3 Years

    Form: Liquid

     Specific Gravity: 0.98400 – 1.03500 @ 25.00 °C

     Optical Rotation: (+17.00) -(+46.00)

     Refractive Index: 1.52100 – 1.52600 @ 20.00 °C

  • Clove Oil

     Specific Gravity: 1.030 – 1.063 @ 20°C

     Optical Rotation: (-2.0) – (0.0) @ 20°C

     Refractive Index: 1.528 – 1.537 @ 20°C

     Flash Point: > 100 °C

    Common Name: Clove Leaf Oil

  • Citronella Oil

    Form: Liquid

    Purity: 100%

    Specific Gravity: 0.880

    Refractive Index: 1.465 to 1.475

    Optical Rotation: -7.00 to +7.00

  • Palmarosa Oil

    Botnical Name: Cymbopogon martinii

    Storage: Cool & Dry Place

    Purity: 100%pure

    Usage: Skin & Hair Care

    Botanical Name:: Cymbopogon martinii Var



In promotion and advertising, a testimonial consists of a person's experience in a written statement extolling the integrity of a product or services.

Post Your Testimonials



Talk to us

+91-9344789767, +91-9444036345

Our Location

Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu




Quick Enquiry

   


Looking for Product Name ?