919940068868 919940068868
M2 Exports India

Essential Oil

Essential Oils are concentrated plant extracts. The importance of Essential Oils cannot be overestimated. Essential Oils are mostly used in aromatherapy, which is a form of alternative therapy that uses plant extracts to support health and well-being. They are extracted from plants and are called by the name of the plant from which they are derived, such as Tea Tree Oil, Vetiver Oil, Lavender Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Citronella Oil, Basil Oil, Orange Oil, Clove Oil, Cedarwood Oil. The way the Oils are extracted and processed is important.

At M2 Exports India, we are proud exporters of these natural, valuable products, thereby causing several individuals all over the world to benefit from the quality and richness of these natural products at reasonable prices. Extracted, stored and packaged according to industrial standards, we are capable of supplying Essential Oils in large quantities to our Clients within and outside the borders of India.

 


  • Eucalyptus Oil

    Eucalyptus Oil

     Specific Gravity : 0.858 – 0.877 @ 20°C

     Optical Rotation : (-2.0) – (+4.0) @ 20°C

     Refractive Index : 1.450 – 1.459 @ 20°C

     Flash Point : 56 °C

    Scientific Name : Eucalyptus globules Labill

  • Vetiver Oil

    Vetiver Oil

    Shelf Life : 3 Years

    Form : Liquid

     Specific Gravity : 0.98400 – 1.03500 @ 25.00 °C

     Optical Rotation : (+17.00) -(+46.00)

     Refractive Index : 1.52100 – 1.52600 @ 20.00 °C

  • Neem Oil

    Neem Oil

    Moisture : 1%

    Specific Gravity : 0.908 To 0.934

    Iodine Value : 65-80

    Saponification Value : 175-205

    Shelf life : 2 Years

  • Clove Oil

    Clove Oil

     Specific Gravity : 1.030 – 1.063 @ 20°C

     Optical Rotation : (-2.0) – (0.0) @ 20°C

     Refractive Index : 1.528 – 1.537 @ 20°C

     Flash Point : > 100 °C

    Common Name : Clove Leaf Oil

  • Citronella Oil

    Citronella Oil

    Form : Liquid

    Purity : 100%

    Specific Gravity : 0.880

    Refractive Index : 1.465 to 1.475

    Optical Rotation : -7.00 to +7.00

  • Lemongrass Oil

    Lemongrass Oil

    Purity : 100%

    Botanical Name : Citrus Limon

    Density : 0.892-0.925

    Refractive Density : 1.481-1.494

    Optical Rotation : -3° to +4°

  • Palmarosa Oil

    Palmarosa Oil

    Botnical Name : Cymbopogon martinii

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    Purity : 100%pure

    Usage : Skin & Hair Care

    Botanical Name: : Cymbopogon martinii Var



Looking for Product Name ?